Free domestic shipping on all orders over $29.95

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 wallace k. ferguson & geoffrey bruun 1270 to 1815 - A Survey of European Civilization fourth edition
houghton mifflin company boston 1969 PAPERBACK Good 
yellowing from age to cover. writing on first fly sheet. edges dirty . text seems to be in good shape no markings. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edgar Wallace 25th Anniversary Crime Club Classics-The Crimson Circle
Doubleday & Co. 1953 B000AXWN7K Hardcover Fair 
B000AXWN7K the cover has been taped and the pages are yellow 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anne Knowles; Irving Wallace; Charlotte Hinger and Dick Francis An Ark on the Flood/The Seventh Secret/Come Spring/Break In (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Volume 2: 1986)
Reader's Digest 1986 HARDBACK-LIBRARY Good 
library stamped on bottom text edges. corners looked alittle bumped. text is clean and binding is tight 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lew Wallace Ben-Hur
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated September, 2002 158660466X / 9781586604660 PAPERBACK Good 
158660466X 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert L. Wallace Black Wealth Through Black Entrepreneurship
Apu Pub Group July, 1993 1878647091 / 9781878647092 PAPERBACK Good 
1878647091 Cover scuffed, lower corner bumped 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wendell Wallace BORN TO BURN the Life of a Man Who Sought and Found!
Charisma Books 1972 B000JFRY8W PAPERBACK Fair 
B000JFRY8W the cover is faded and the edges and the corners are worn and the pages are yellow 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marc J. Wallace; Charles H. Fay Compensation Theory and Practice (Kent Human Resource Management Series)
PWS Pub. Co. 0534871984 / 9780534871987 PAPERBACK Good 
0534871984 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ferber Forbes Johnson Kinghorn Kuhner Murray Wallace And Westmore Giant
Doubleday & Company 1952 B000JC8C86 Hardcover Good 
B000JC8C86 edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped 
Price: 2.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Laura Wallace I can run!: Fun with our animal friends (Animals everywhere!)
Distributed by Paradise Press 1998 B00069BK4A Good 
B00069BK4A Cover scuffed, sticker on front, side edge front nicked 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Patricia M. Wallace Introduction to Psychology
William C Brown Pub 1990-06 0697113426 / 9780697113429 Hardcover Good 
0697113426 some pages have highlighted words, edges and corners are slightly bumped and worn 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wallace Speers Laymen Speaking
Association 1947 B000GR7YJC Hardcover Good 
B000GR7YJC book is in good condition. ex-lib book. has normal lib stuff in it and on it. cover and edges have some handling and shelf wear. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wallace Pat My Loving Enemy
Good 
Paper back book in good condition with edge and spine wear and tanned, tight pages. Writing on inside fly page. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Irving Wallace Nympho and Other Maniacs: Stories of Some Scandalous Women
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1971 0304937533 / 9780304937530 Hardcover Fair 
0304937533 the cover has a couple of stains on it 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Frank R. Wallace Poker: A Guaranteed Income for Life by Using the Advanced Concepts
Neo Tech Pub Hardcover Good 
little cock to spine-pages clean & tight 
Price: 16.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ort & Wallace Spelling Program Word Book
Rand Mcnally and Company 1976 B000K6G7DI Hardcover Fair 
B000K6G7DI PAGES CLEAN & TIHGT-FEW PAGES FOLED AT CORNER-CORNER BUMP-EDGE WEAR-STUDENT NAMES 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wallace Teh Almighty A Novel
Doubleday & Company Inc 1982 B000JCVKQW Hardcover Very Good 
B000JCVKQW 
Price: 1.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Irving Wallace The Almighty
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1982 B000NVYI54 Hardcover Good 
B000NVYI54 jacket is just faded , book edges and corners are slightly worn 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Franklin J; Chouinard, Carroll; Wallace, W Stewart Meine The American Peoples Encyclopedia Yearbook Events and Personalities of 1956
Spencer Press Inc 1956 B000J27JKI Hardcover Good 
B000J27JKI Good binding, minor wear to cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bill Wallace The BACKWARD BIRD DOG PAPERBACK
Aladdin 8/1/1997 0671568523 / 9780671568528 PAPERBACK Fair 
0671568523 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Irving Wallace The Fabulous Showman The Life and Times of P.T.Barnum
Alfred A. Knopf 1959 B000JGK17W Hardcover Good 
B000JGK17W Xlib book, pages tanning, edges of jacket nicked 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Comoshops.com
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Goodwillbooks.com
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Hammondsbooks.net
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Magusbooksseattle.com
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Monarchybooks.com
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Nomadestore.com
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Phatpocket.com
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Shelflives.ca
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Vagabondbooks.com
Wallace K. Ferguson & Geoffrey Bruun on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@just-us-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie