Free domestic shipping on all orders over $29.95

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith Edwin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith Edwin 1500 Useful Phrases
Very Good 
Home Institure, 1940. Presumed 1st edition, NAP. Trade pb, 8vo, 39pp. VG in pictorial wraps 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hannah W. Smith A Christian's Secret of a Happy Life
Whitaker House 1983-12 0883681323 / 9780883681329 PAPERBACK Fair 
0883681323 the cover is slightly worn and bumped and the pages are starting to yellow 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Fay Smith A Computer Dictionary for Kids and Other Beginners
Ballantine Books (P) 1984-08 0345316932 / 9780345316936 PAPERBACK Good 
0345316932 CORNER BUMP 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Forrest G Smith A dictionary of freshman composition (A Littlefield, Adams quality paperback, no. 239)
Littlefield, Adams 1969 B0006BZYIG Good 
B0006BZYIG Xtextbook with usual markings, cover scuffed and dirty, lower spine torn, pages tanning 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith Shelley A Grave Affair
Good 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 J. LAWTON SMITH A Physician's Faith
SELF 1990 PAPERBACK Good 
PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Betty Smith A Tree Grows In Brooklyn
harper & brothers 1943 Hardcover - 1943 Fair 
PAGES TIGHT-TANNED-FLY PAGE CREASED-CHIPPING-CORNER BUMP-RED STAIN ON COVER 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BETTY SMITH A Tree Grows In Brooklyn
BLAKISON 1943 Hardcover 1943 Fair 
PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-TANNING-HINGE CRACKED-CORNER BUMP-COCKED SPINE-NO DJ-CHIPPING 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BETTY SMITH A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS 1943 Hardcover Fair 
PAGES TIGHT-TANNED-WATER MARK ON EDGE-COVER COLOR RAN TO THE INSIDE A LITTLE-CORNER BUMP-NO DJ 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Paul B. After Midnight
Hardcover Good 
Cover slightly scuffed 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Goldie Capers Smith AIRMAIL LETTER
Franson Press 1988 PAPERBACK Good 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith Algebra 1 -skills Intervention Kit: Skills Intervention Student Tutorial Cd-rom
Pearson Prentice Hall 0130518522 / 9780130518521 Hardcover New 
0130518522 SEALED 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Helen Smith Alison Wonderland
Orion 1999 B000OIRGBO PAPERBACK Fair 
B000OIRGBO bottom corner front side is pushed up , edges and corners are worn and bumped 
Price: 2.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Katie Billingslea Smith American History Trivia
Ottenheimer Publishers Inc 1986 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
soiling to cover. staining to bottom corner. pages turned yellow from age. text is clean and binding is tight. some soiling to text edges. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, Guy E. American Literature
TRADE PAPERBACK Fair 
Spine cocked, book bent due to storage, cover dirty and scuffed, bottom corner front cover and first few pages bumped, small amount of creasing back cover, pages tanning otherwise in good condition 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Blankenship, Lyman, Hill and Smith American Literature: Southwestern Edition (Our Literary Heritage)
Scribners Hardcover Good 
Cover scuffed, cup ring front cover, pages tanning 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robb. Smith Amphoto Guide to Filters
Watson-Guptill Pubns 1979-12 0817421327 / 9780817421328 PAPERBACK Good 
0817421327 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, Mortimer And Madly Teach
Hardcover Good 
Jacket dirty and water spotted, small tears upper and lower spine and upper corners of cover, pages in good shape 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert E Smith Anything goes
C.C. Crow Publications 1959 B0007HATSE Hardcover Good 
B0007HATSE 
Price: 6.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Albert J. Smith Applied Graphology. A textbook on character analysis from handwriting.
Gregg Publishing 1920 B000KIPT62 Hardcover Fair 
B000KIPT62 the cover is faded and the edges are worn and the corners are bumped and the pages are yellowing 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith Edwin on Agorabooks.net
Smith Edwin on Alliedbookcompany.com
Smith Edwin on Alongthewaybooks.com
Smith Edwin on Alphabookworks.com
Smith Edwin on Arccbooks.com
Smith Edwin on Avenuebookandco.com
Smith Edwin on Bang-for-bucks.com
Smith Edwin on Bestpricedbooks.net
Smith Edwin on Bookbarnetc.com
Smith Edwin on Booknetwork.org
Smith Edwin on Booksr4u.net
Smith Edwin on Bookyahoo.net
Smith Edwin on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Smith Edwin on Comoshops.com
Smith Edwin on Crawfordsnautical.com
Smith Edwin on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Smith Edwin on Directtext4u.com
Smith Edwin on Dunawaybooks.com
Smith Edwin on Gabookcompany.com
Smith Edwin on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Smith Edwin on Goodwillbooks.com
Smith Edwin on Helvic55.com
Smith Edwin on Itembazaar.com
Smith Edwin on Jrfinebooks.com
Smith Edwin on Midtownscholar.com
Smith Edwin on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith Edwin on Nationwidetext.com
Smith Edwin on Niagarafinebooks.com
Smith Edwin on Nomadestore.com
Smith Edwin on Odonoghuebooks.com
Smith Edwin on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Smith Edwin on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Smith Edwin on Rainydaypaperback.com
Smith Edwin on Rememberbooksonline.com
Smith Edwin on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Smith Edwin on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Smith Edwin on Shop.abundatrade.com
Smith Edwin on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Smith Edwin on Teslbooks.com
Smith Edwin on Thebearbookcompany.com
Smith Edwin on Thebookbank.net
Smith Edwin on Thebooktree.co.uk
Smith Edwin on Vagabondbooks.com
Smith Edwin on Worldofrarebooks.com
Smith Edwin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@just-us-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie