Free domestic shipping on all orders over $29.95

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Theodore H. White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Theodore H. White Breach of Faith, the Fall of Richard Nixon
Dell 1976 B000TTHXDE MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
B000TTHXDE cover , edges and corners are worn and bumpedsmall tears in front cover at binding 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Theodore H. White Caesar at the Rubicon: A Play About Politics
Atheneum 1968 B000O6EUB0 Hardcover Good 
B000O6EUB0 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-OWNER NAMES 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Theodore H. White The Making of a President 1964
Atheneum 1965 B000S6B1TK Hardcover Fair 
B000S6B1TK the cover is stained and the edges are worn and the pages are yellow 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Theodore H. White The Making of a President 1964
Atheneum 1965 B000S6B1TK Hardcover Good 
B000S6B1TK PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-CORNER BUMP 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Theodore H. White THE MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1964
Atheneum Publishers 1965 B000J0KR5O Hardcover Fair 
B000J0KR5O the jacket is worn on the edges and has several tears in it and the cover is worn on the edges and is bumped and the pages are yellowing 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Theodore H. White THE MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1972
Atheneum Publishers, 1973, Book 1973 B000QA1FP8 Hardcover Very Good 
B000QA1FP8 jacket is slightly worn and bumped at edges and corners 
Price: 3.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 THEODORE H. WHITE & ANNALEE JACOBY THUNDER OUT OF CHINA
WILLIAM SANE ASSOCIATES 1946 B000NPNI9W Hardcover Good 
B000NPNI9W edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Theodore H. (et al) White Thunder Out of China
Sloane 1946 B000O6C95Y Hardcover Good 
B000O6C95Y NUMBER ON SPINE COVER-OWNER NAME-PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Theodore H. (et al) White Thunder Out of China
Sloane 1946 B000O6C95Y Hardcover Fair 
B000O6C95Y CHIPPING AROUND EDGES WORSE ON SPINE COVER--SOIL ON PAGE EDGE-PAGES GOOD 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Theodore H. White on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Theodore H. White on Aedenstclair.com
Theodore H. White on Agorabooks.net
Theodore H. White on Arccbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Avenuebookandco.com
Theodore H. White on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Theodore H. White on Birchwoodbooks.net
Theodore H. White on Bluebirdbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Bookhousestl.com
Theodore H. White on Booklionshop.com
Theodore H. White on Booksagain.net
Theodore H. White on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Theodore H. White on Brownsbooks.ca
Theodore H. White on Central-bookexchange.com
Theodore H. White on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Theodore H. White on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Theodore H. White on Dunawaybooks.com
Theodore H. White on Elsworthhob.com
Theodore H. White on Hardingsbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Helvic55.com
Theodore H. White on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Theodore H. White on Jrbooks.biz
Theodore H. White on Literaturopolis.net
Theodore H. White on Llandeilobookshop.com
Theodore H. White on Mccauleybooks.com
Theodore H. White on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Theodore H. White on Moodybooks.net
Theodore H. White on Opcit.com
Theodore H. White on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Theodore H. White on Primrosehillbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Raindogbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Roberterwinbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Sackofbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Scottsbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Shop.abundatrade.com
Theodore H. White on Store.bookswithapast.com
Theodore H. White on Tatteredjacket.com
Theodore H. White on Thewaywardbook.com
Theodore H. White on Thomasrarebooks.com
Theodore H. White on Thriftybooks.com
Theodore H. White on Trillionbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Theodore H. White on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@just-us-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie