Free domestic shipping on all orders over $29.95

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

H.G. WELLS Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 H.G. WELLS H. G. Wells The War of the Worlds The Time Machine and Selected Short Stories
PLATT & MUNK, PUBLISHERS 1963 Hardcover 1963 Fair 
PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-OWNER NAME-ACCEPTABLE DJ 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 H. G. Wells Science Fiction Classics of H. G. Wells (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 0486422178 / 9780486422176 PAPERBACK Good 
0486422178 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wells, H.G. The Greatest of All Classic Science Fiction
TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
Set of seven books, some scuffing to edges of spines, jacket is scuffed and slightly worn 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wells, H.G The History of Mr. Polly
Hardcover Fair 
Spine cocked, cover dirty, writing inside front cover, pages tanning otherwise in good condition 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 H.G. Wells The Invisible Man and The War of the Worlds
Pocket 4/2/1983 0671471139 / 9780671471132 PAPERBACK Good 
0671471139 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 H.G. WELLS THE OUTLINE OF HISTORY
COLLIER 1922 Hardcover 1922 Fair 
PAGES TIGHT-TANNED-CORNER BUMP-FADE-CHIPPING-OWNER NAME-HING CRACKED-COCKED SPINE 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 H.G. WELLS THE OUTLINE OF HISTORY VOLUME 1
GARDEN CITY BOOKS 1961 Hardcover 1961 Good 
EDGE WEAR-NO DJ 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 H.G. WELLS THE OUTLINE OF HISTORY VOLUME II
GARDEN CITY Hardcover 1949 Fair 
PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-CORNER BUMP-EDGE WEAR-CHIPPING 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 H.G. WELLS THE OUTLINE OF HISTORY VOLUME 2
GARDEN CITY HARDBACK Good 

Price: 2.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 H. G. Wells the Outline of History Volume I
Garden City Books 1961 Hardcover Fair 
the corners are bumped and the edges are worn and the cover is faded and the pages are yellowed 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 H.G. Wells The Outline of History volume II new revised edition
Doubleday & Company, INC. Hardcover Fair 
the cover is slightly dirty and the corners are slightly bumped and the pages are yellowing 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wells, H.G. The Time Machine
PAPER BACK Fair 
Book bent due to storage, minor scuffing around edges, pages tanning, otherwise book in good shape 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 H.G. Wells The Time Machine
Pyramid 1967 PAPERBACK Fair 
some of the corners have been turned down. pages yellowing from age. corners bumped and edges worn. binding tight. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 H. G. Wells (Illus) Brendan Lynch The Time Machine (#4530)
Moby Books-Playmore, Inc Publishers 1987 PAPERBACK Fair 
1987 edition. 238 pages. 4 by 5 1/2" . cover shows wear and is soiled and a few tears. text edges are soiled. text yellowed from age. no marks or writing in text. 
Price: 1.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 H. G. Wells The Wife of Sir Isaac Harman
The MacMillan Company 1914 B000NYSHIA Hardcover Fair 
B000NYSHIA CORNERS BUMPED-PAGES TIGHT-WATER MARK -COCKED-OLD BOOK STORE LABEL 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


H.G. WELLS on Agorabooks.net
H.G. WELLS on Agsllc.us
H.G. WELLS on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
H.G. WELLS on Allbooksconsidered.com
H.G. WELLS on Alliedbookcompany.com
H.G. WELLS on Alpha2omegabooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
H.G. WELLS on Avenuebookandco.com
H.G. WELLS on Baileybooks.ca
H.G. WELLS on Birchwoodbooks.net
H.G. WELLS on Bongbongbooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Bookhousestl.com
H.G. WELLS on Booknetwork.org
H.G. WELLS on Bookwormhbg.com
H.G. WELLS on Borisbooks.co.uk
H.G. WELLS on Brownsbooks.ca
H.G. WELLS on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
H.G. WELLS on Circlecitybooks.net
H.G. WELLS on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
H.G. WELLS on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
H.G. WELLS on Donquixotebooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Earthlightbooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Hardingsbooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Hillcountrybooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Itembazaar.com
H.G. WELLS on Joslu.com
H.G. WELLS on Jrbooks.biz
H.G. WELLS on Llandeilobookshop.com
H.G. WELLS on Mccauleybooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Melanienelsonbooks.com
H.G. WELLS on My-lynx-associates.com
H.G. WELLS on Oldfloridabookstore.com
H.G. WELLS on Petescheapbooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Pointswestbooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Ppetersonbookseller.com
H.G. WELLS on Raindogbooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Rainydaypaperback.com
H.G. WELLS on Readinghabit.com.au
H.G. WELLS on Riverwashbooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
H.G. WELLS on Scottsbooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Svenandolesbooks.net
H.G. WELLS on Thebookbank.net
H.G. WELLS on Thriftybooks.com
H.G. WELLS on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@just-us-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie