Free domestic shipping on all orders over $29.95

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

FRANKLIN W. DIXON Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FRANKLIN W. DIXON HARDY BOYS MYSTERY STORIES THE SECRET WARNING
GROSSET & DUNLAP Hardcover Fair 
PAGES TIGHT-TANNED-OWNER NAME ON EDGE-CORNER BUMP 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Franklin W. Dixon HARDY BOYS MYSTERY STORIES THE MYSTERY OF THE CHINESE JUNK
Grosset & Dunlap Publishers New York 1960 HARDBACK Fair 
cover shows soiling and bluish stain at bottom. blue fading into pages at top. minor staning to bottom sof some of the text. date stamped on front flysheet. binding is tight and text is clean 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Franklin W. Dixon Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Grosset and Dunlap 1928 B000QAUGOE Hardcover Fair 
B000QAUGOE about one inch of the top of the spine cover is torn rest of book. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Franklin W. Dixon The Clue of the Broken Blade (Hardy Boys Mystery Stories )
Grosset & Dunlap Publishers New York 1942 HARDBACK Fair 
cover has soiling. corners and spine ends have been bumped.name plate on inside front cover.minor soiling to text edges. binding is tight and text is clean 
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Franklin W. Dixon The Clue of the Broken Blade (Hardy Boys Mystery Stories )
Grosset & Dunlap Publishers New York 1942 HARDBACK Fair 
cover has soiling. corners and spine ends have been bumped.name plate on inside front cover.minor soiling to text edges. binding is tight and text is clean 
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Franklin W. Dixon The Ghost at Skeleton Rock (Hardy Boys, Book 37)
Grosset & Dunlap 1966 B000JJXNQU Hardcover Good 
B000JJXNQU 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Franklin W. Dixon The Hidden Harbor Mystery, The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories, #14
Grosset & Dunlap Publishers New York 1935 HARDBACK Fair 
spine has broke away from the front cover. tear on front cover and creases., soiling, binding is breaking away from cover at title page. soiling to text edges and a few brown spots in copy. rest is clean and tight 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Franklin W. Dixon The House on the Cliff (Hardy Boys Mystery Stories - #2)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 B000NX92D0 Hardcover Fair 
B000NX92D0 the edges and corners are worn and the pages are starting to yellow 
Price: 3.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Franklin W. Dixon The Infinity Clue (Hardy boys mystery #70)
Aladdin 0671423436 / 9780671423438 PAPERBACK Good 
0671423436 Sticker on front cover 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Franklin W. Dixon The Melted Coins: Hardy Boys # 23
Grosset & Dunlap 1970 B000HESNA8 Hardcover Good 
B000HESNA8 
Price: 2.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Franklin W. Dixon The Missing Chums (Hardy Boys Mystery Stories)
Grosset & Dunlap Publishers New York 1928 HARDBACK Fair 
no dj. 1928 edition. cover is soiled and corners are bumped as well as spine ends. blue across the top text edge has faded down on some of the pages. soil to rest of text edges. binding is tight and text is clean 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Franklin W. Dixon The Mystery of the Chinese Junk (Hardy Boys, Book 39)
Grosset & Dunlap 1960 B000MUJW0W Hardcover Fair 
B000MUJW0W CORNERS BUMPED-BROWNING SPOTS-PAGES TIGHT 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Franklin W. Dixon THE MYSTERY OF THE CHINESE JUNK. The Hardy Boys Series 39.
Grosset & Dunlap 1960 B0010ZHKDO Hardcover Fair 
B0010ZHKDO PAGES TIGHT-TANNING-CORNER BUMP-COCKED SPINE-CHIPPING 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Franklin W. Dixon The Secret of the Caves (The Hardy Boys, #7)
Grosset & Dunlop 1964 B000NPCP7S Hardcover Fair 
B000NPCP7S the edges and corners are worn and the pages are starting to yellow and the cover is bowed a little 
Price: 5.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Franklin W. Dixon The Secret Panel (The Hardy Boys Mysteries)
Grosset & Dunlap Publishers New York 1946 HARDBACK Fair 
cover is soiled, spine is stained, red mark on front cover, corners bumped as is spine ends. page 25 has corner torn off. soiling to text edges. binding is tight and text is cleanback binding is breaking away from spine on the back flysheet. 
Price: 2.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Franklin W. Dixon The Secret Panel - Hardy Boys Mystery
Grosset & Dunlap 1946 B000H3HYEK Hardcover Good 
B000H3HYEK the cover is slightly worn on the edges and the pages are yellowed due to age 
Price: 2.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Franklin W. Dixon The Shore Road Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 6)
Grosset & Dunlap B000PRQ9C6 Hardcover Fair 
B000PRQ9C6 cover , edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped , cover is pulling away from binding r n 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Franklin W. Dixon The Tower Treasure (Hardy Boys, Book 1)
Grosset and Dunlap 1959 B000OLATNS Hardcover Good 
B000OLATNS cover , edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Franklin W. Dixon THE TWISTED CLAW [HARDY BOYS MYSTERY STORIES)
Grosset & Dunlap Publishers New York 1939 HARDBACK Fair 
1939 edition. no dj. cover shows wear. piece of spine has been torn away. soiling to covers. corners bumped. spine is stained. staining to bottom of front fly sheet. binding is tight and text is clean 
Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Franklin W. Dixon The Wailing Siren Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 30)
Grosset & Dunlap 1951 B000IUZMJQ Hardcover Good 
B000IUZMJQ cover , edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped 
Price: 2.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Agorabooks.net
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Agsllc.us
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Areadershaven.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Avenuebookandco.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Baileybooks.ca
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bongbongbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bookhousestl.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Booklionshop.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Booknetwork.org
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Booksagain.net
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bookwormhbg.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bookyahoo.net
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Brownsbooks.ca
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Donquixotebooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Earthlightbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Evesvintagevolumes.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Jeffstarkbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Joslu.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Jrbooks.biz
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Lakesidebooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Mccauleybooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Mikeslibrary.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Mvfbooks.org
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Nomadestore.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Pointswestbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Ponybooksales.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Ppetersonbookseller.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Rainydaypaperback.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Readinghabit.com.au
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Readitagain1.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Springstreetbooksri.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Store.bookswithapast.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Sunflowerbooksales.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Thebookbank.net
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Thecountrycook.com.au
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Thriftybooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Tradeabook.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Trillionbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Williamsbooks.ca
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Worldofrarebooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@just-us-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie