Free domestic shipping on all orders over $29.95

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Daphne Du Maurier Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Daphne du Maurier Don't Look Now
Doubleday 1971 B000FMJQXA Hardcover Good 
B000FMJQXA CORNERS BUMPED-B/C EDITION-PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Daphne Du Maurier Jamaica Inn
Doubleday and Co. Hardcover Good 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maurier Daphne Du mary Anne
CLOTH Good 
haed cover has qutie a bit of wear pages are nice. first edit9ion not stated 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Daphne du Maurier My Cousin Rachel
Doubleday & Company 1952 B000M1SD5G Hardcover Fair 
B000M1SD5G the cover is faded and worn and the pages are yellow 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A.B. Guthrie, Jr., Daphne du Maurier and Morton Thompson Reader's Digest Book Club Anthology Volume 1: The Way West, My Cousin Rachel and The Cry and the Covenant
Reader's Digest Hardcover Good 
Spine cocked, pages tanning 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maurier, Daphne Du Rebecca
TRADE PAPERBACK Fair 
Front cover scuffed and worn around edges, spine cocked, back cover slightly dirty and creased upper corner, book slightly bent due to storage 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DAPHNE DU MAURIER REBECCA
DOUBLEDAY 1938 Hardcover Good 
EXLIB-PAGES TIGHT-LITE TANNING-EDGE WEAR 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Daphne du Maurier Rebecca
Pocket Books, Inc 1968 PAPERBACK Fair 
31st printing 1968. cover has a crease across upper front corner, wear to edges. creases on spine.name written on inside front cover. pages tanning to edges glass ring on title page. water damage to front cover, (wrinkled) binding is tight no marking or writting in text. 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Daphne Du Maurier The Flight of the Falcon
GC Doubleday 1965. 1965 B000GLR0K6 Hardcover Good 
B000GLR0K6 the jacket is very worn and the pages are yellow due to age 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Daphne Du Maurier The Flight of the Falcon
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1965 B000JLJYE8 Hardcover Good 
B000JLJYE8 Xlib book, pages tanning 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Daphne Du Maurier The Flight of the Falcon
Doubleday & Company 1965 B000O07UFO Hardcover Fair 
B000O07UFO the cover is stained and the edges are slightly worn and the pages are yellow 
Price: 3.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 du Maurier Daphne The Glass-Blowers
Hardcover Fair 
Some scuffing to cover, top and bottom spine nicked, spine cocked, pages tanning 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pearl S. Buck; Paul Brickhill; Herman Wouk; Daphne du Maurier The Hidden Flower/The Dam Busters/The City Boy/My Cousin Rachel (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Volume 2: 1952)
Reader's Digest Association 1952 B000MFMNDU Hardcover Fair 
B000MFMNDU pages clean and tight. pages tanning from age. water spot on the top edge of pages about the size of a dime. cover corners and edges slightly bumped. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Daphne du Maurier The House on Strand Street
Doubleday 1969 B000NGSQRK Hardcover Good 
B000NGSQRK the jacket is faded and yellowing and is worn on the edges and the cover is slightly worn on the edges and the pages are yellowing 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Daphne Du Maurier The King's General
Pocket Books 1970 0671750550 / 9780671750558 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0671750550 pages are starting to yellow from age 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Daphne du Maurier The King's General
The Sun Dial Press 1947 HARDBACK Fair 
no dust jacket. great wear and foxing to cover . spine is still readable. text edges are soiled and tanning with age. pages are highly tanned and some foxing in text. text is clean (no Markings) binding is tight 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 du Maurier Daphne Three Romantic Novels of Cornwall
Hardcover Fair 
Rebecca, Frenchman's Creek and Jamaica Inn. Xlib book with usual markings, cover scuffed, spine creased and scuffed, nicked top and bottom edges, bottom of spine has been repaired with tape, pages tanning, top edge of pages water damaged 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Daphne Du Maurier Three Romantic Novels of Cornwall : Rebecca;
DOUBLEDAY 1942 B000OKO4VC Hardcover Fair 
B000OKO4VC the cover is stained and worn and the pages are yellowing 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Daphne Du Maurier on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Agorabooks.net
Daphne Du Maurier on Ainsworthbooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Avenuebookandco.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Baileybooks.ca
Daphne Du Maurier on Beecreekbooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Daphne Du Maurier on Birchwoodbooks.net
Daphne Du Maurier on Bluebirdbooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Bongbongbooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Bookhousestl.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Booklionshop.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Booknest.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Bookresq.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Bookyahoo.net
Daphne Du Maurier on Borisbooks.co.uk
Daphne Du Maurier on Brownsbooks.ca
Daphne Du Maurier on Circlecitybooks.net
Daphne Du Maurier on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Daphne Du Maurier on Donquixotebooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Earthlightbooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Hardingsbooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Joslu.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Jrbooks.biz
Daphne Du Maurier on Llandeilobookshop.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Mahlerbooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Mccauleybooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Mokadabooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Mvfbooks.org
Daphne Du Maurier on Mylibrarymarket.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Nomadestore.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Rainydaypaperback.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Readinghabit.com.au
Daphne Du Maurier on Readitagain1.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Roberterwinbooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Scottsbooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Thebookbank.net
Daphne Du Maurier on Thecountrycook.com.au
Daphne Du Maurier on Thriftybooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Trillionbooks.com
Daphne Du Maurier on Unclebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@just-us-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie