Free domestic shipping on all orders over $29.95

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Charles Beard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 charles beard A Basic History of the United States
new home library 1944 B000O2YWJO Hardcover Fair 
B000O2YWJO cover , edges and corners are worn and bumped , pages are starting to yellow 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry Beard; Roy McKie A Dictionary of Silly Words About Growing Up: Written for Parents Who Never Understand Anything Anyway
Workman Pub Co 0894805843 / 9780894805844 Hardcover Very Good 
0894805843 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-HAS DJ 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (HARVARD LAMPOON)BEARD & KENNY Bored of the Rings
SIGNET 1969 PAPERBACK Good 
PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-EDGE WEAR 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lois Roper Beard From Sunrise to Sunset
1971 B001BKJLTE Hardcover Good 
B001BKJLTE SIGNED-VERY SLIGHT BOW 
Price: 74.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 JAMES BEARD JAMES BEARD'S FISH COOKERY
PAPERBACK LIBRARY 1967 PAPERBACK Fair 
EDGE WEAR-CORNERS BUMPED-WATER MARK-TIGHT 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Beard James Beard's Menus for Entertaining
Delacorte Press Hardcover Good 
Jacket scuffed and torn with chunks missing top edge, big sticker middle of front, pages tanning 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James Beard James Beard's Menus for Entertaining
Hardcover Good 
Cover scuffed 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Beard James James Beard's Theory & Practice of Good Cooking
Good 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James Beard James Beards Menus for Entertaining
Delacorte Press 1965 B000HESJU2 Hardcover Good 
B000HESJU2 NO DJ 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 JIM BEARD JIM BEARD'S BARBECUE COOKBOOK 5TH BIG PRINTING
MACO ( MACO OUTDOOR LIVING SERIE 1966 PAPERBACK Good 
CORNERS BUMPED-TANNING BUT TIGHT 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jim Beard Jim Beard's Complete Cookbook For Entertaining
Maco Magazine Corporation 1954 B000IYACWE PAPERBACK Fair 
B000IYACWE cover has wear and spine is worn on the bottom pretty bad.. all pages are there. book has been used alot. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James. Beard Menus for Entertaining.
Delacorte Press 1965 B000H0O4NC Hardcover Good 
B000H0O4NC Pages tanning 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Charles Austin Beard Presidents in American History
Julian Messner 1981-07 0671440268 / 9780671440268 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0671440268 pages clean and tight, corner bumps, edge ware, slight fading on cover 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lois Roper Beard Reflections
Fellowship Publications 1976 B001BP1E9O Hardcover Good 
B001BP1E9O SIGNED 
Price: 19.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Charles A And Mary R. Beard The Beards' Basic History of the United States
Philadelphia The Blakiston Co. B00128QY0E PAPERBACK Fair 
B00128QY0E PAGES TIGHT-TANNING-HINGE CRACK FRONT-SPINE COCKED-CORNER BUMP-SCUFFED-1944 PUBLICATION 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Beard The Beards' New Basic History of the United States
Doubleday 1968 B000OKQIC0 Hardcover Good 
B000OKQIC0 edges and corners are slightly bumped and worn 
Price: 1.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Darleen Bailey Beard The Flimflam Man
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) 0374323461 / 9780374323462 Hardcover Good 
0374323461 SIGNED-NO DJ 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charles A. Beard The Republic, Conversations on Fundamentals
New York The Viking Press 1943 B000NXGP8A Hardcover Fair 
B000NXGP8A the cover is yellowing and the edges are worn and the corners are bumped and the pages are yellowing and the inside spine is split and there is writing on the inside cover 
Price: 2.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charles Beard on Bookhousestl.com
Charles Beard on Johnemmettbooks.com
Charles Beard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@just-us-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie