Free domestic shipping on all orders over $29.95

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Costain Thomas B Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Costain Thomas B High Towers
Good 
ex church libarary book in good condtion some wear but still useable 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas B. Costain High Towers
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC. 1949 B000OL94BQ Hardcover Good 
B000OL94BQ corners are bumped 
Price: 47.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editors Thomas B. Costain & John Beecroft More Stories to Remember Volume II
Doubleday 1958 B000K08OLW Hardcover Very Good 
B000K08OLW the covers edges are worn and the corners are bumped and the pages are yellowing due to age 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas B. Costain and John Beecroft More Stories to Remember Volume 2
Hardcover Fair 
Cover worn around edges, top of book at spine water damaged and stained, bottom of spine nicked, edges of pages have slight water damage, pages in good shape otherwise 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas B. Costain & John Beecroft More Stories to Remember Volume II
Doubleday & Company 1958 B000M0R89Y Hardcover Fair 
B000M0R89Y no d. j. , cover , edges and corners are worn and bumped 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas B. & Beecroft, John Costain More Stories to Remember, Vol.2
Doubleday & Co. 1955 NEW YORK 1958 B000L2MGKY Hardcover Fair 
B000L2MGKY the cover is worn on the edges and the corners and the pages are yellowing 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas B. Costain Read with Me - a Personal Anthology of Memorable reading, selected and introduced By ...
Doubleday 1965 B000HH4C46 Hardcover Good 
B000HH4C46 the jacket shows signs of wear on the dges and some discolored spots on top 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas B. Costain Son of a Hundred Kings
Doubleday 1940 B000JM59SM Hardcover Fair 
B000JM59SM 1950 edition, cover quite stained, name sticker on inside, PAGES ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas B. Costain and John Beecrooft Stories to Remember (Volume 2)
Doubleday Hardcover Good 
Pages tanning 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas B. and Beecroft, John Costain STORIES TO REMEMBER VOL. I AND II.
Doubleday & Co 1956 B000HA2E6G Good 
B000HA2E6G 
Price: 8.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas B. And Beecroft, John Costain Stories to Remember Volume Two
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1956 B000HZJ8VU Hardcover Good 
B000HZJ8VU 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Costain, Thomas B. The Magnificent Century
TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
Minor scuffing to edges of cover, spine cocked and creased, pages tanning 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas B. Costain The Moneyman
Doubleday & Company Inc. Hardcover Good 
Xlib book, spine covered with library binding, cover scuffed, spine cocked, pages tanning, cover coming loose from binding inside 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 THOMAS B. COSTAIN The Silver Chalice
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 1952 B000KWLQ8I Hardcover Good 
B000KWLQ8I Cover scuffed, front cover small piece missing from removal of sticker, spine cocked, upper spine torn, pages tanning, minor water damage upper edge of pages 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas B. Costain The Silver Chalice
Doubleday 1952 B000OZHX7O Hardcover Good 
B000OZHX7O jacket is worn , book corners are bumped 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomas B. Costain The Silver Chalice
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1952 B000O03L0M Hardcover Good 
B000O03L0M edges and corners are bumped and worn 
Price: 4.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thomas B Costain The Tontine Volume II
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1955 B000GLTBD0 Hardcover Good 
B000GLTBD0 Cover scuffed, spine cocked 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Costain Thomas B on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Costain Thomas B on Aedenstclair.com
Costain Thomas B on Agorabooks.net
Costain Thomas B on Agreatbookshop.com
Costain Thomas B on Avenuebookandco.com
Costain Thomas B on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Baileybooks.ca
Costain Thomas B on Beecreekbooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Birchwoodbooks.net
Costain Thomas B on Bookhousestl.com
Costain Thomas B on Booklionshop.com
Costain Thomas B on Booknetwork.org
Costain Thomas B on Bookresq.com
Costain Thomas B on Booksagain.net
Costain Thomas B on Bookwormhbg.com
Costain Thomas B on Brownsbooks.ca
Costain Thomas B on Circlecitybooks.net
Costain Thomas B on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Costain Thomas B on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Deansbookstore.com
Costain Thomas B on Donquixotebooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Costain Thomas B on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Costain Thomas B on Joslu.com
Costain Thomas B on Jrbooks.biz
Costain Thomas B on Mccauleybooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Moodybooks.net
Costain Thomas B on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Costain Thomas B on Readitagain1.com
Costain Thomas B on Roberterwinbooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Sackofbooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Springstreetbooksri.com
Costain Thomas B on Store.bookswithapast.com
Costain Thomas B on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Costain Thomas B on Thebestbooksforless.com
Costain Thomas B on Thebookbank.net
Costain Thomas B on Thecountrycook.com.au
Costain Thomas B on Thriftybooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Trillionbooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Unclebooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Washburn-books.com
Costain Thomas B on Wildsageemporium.com
Costain Thomas B on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Costain Thomas B on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@just-us-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie