|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
The Big Family 1960 B000JM6AGW Hardcover Very Good B000JM6AGW printed in 1961 instead of 1960--the corners are slightly bumped and the pages are starting to turn yellow Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
THE CLASS Bantam Books 1984 B000GR23ZM Hardcover Good B000GR23ZM printed 1985 instead of 1984 and the pages are yellowing due to age Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
The Search for Truth Review and Herald Publishing Association 1979 B000L2FZ7A Good B000L2FZ7A Cover scuffed, lower corner front cover torn, spine cocked, pages tanning Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Christ-Life Healing Christ-Life Publishing House, Dallas 1994 B000BLMXIU PAPERBACK Good B000BLMXIU the cover is starting to yellow and the corners are slightly bumped Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Return a Stranger Valentine Books 1970 B000HUQ6DS MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000HUQ6DS the cover is slightly worn and the pages are yellow due to age Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Gull Number 737 Thomas Y. Crowell 1964 B000IBJHDW Hardcover Good B000IBJHDW Cover scuffed, pages tanning, spine cocked, some writing inside Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
RED BADGE OF COURAGE Bantam 1978 0553124323 PAPERBACK Good 0553124323 1973 instead of 1978 and the spine is taped and the edges are worn and corners bumped and the pages are yellow Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
POEMS VOLUME 1 Henry Altemus 1900 B000IA7YFQ Hardcover Good B000IA7YFQ hards covers has wear and has some fading. Pages have tanning but ore clean and intact Price:
22.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Basic french Reader Holt 1956 B000GSDPW6 Good B000GSDPW6 the cover is faded on the edges and the pages are starting to yellow and the copyright is december 1957 Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Gone-Away Lake Scholastic Book Services 1969 B000IE7UAG PAPERBACK Good B000IE7UAG the corners are bumped and the cover has a couple of creases on it and the pages are yellow due to age Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|