|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Little White Lies Xerox 1970 B000GSO2UU Good B000GSO2UU the cover is slightly worn on the edges and the white on the cover and the pages are yellowing due to age Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Sabrehill Fawcett Gold Medal 1974 B000H2W34W PAPERBACK Good B000H2W34W the cover is yellowing due to age and has a few creases in it and the pages are yellowing due to age Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
5 Famous Trials New York Graphic Society, Connecticut 1962 B000I8R68I Hardcover Fair B000I8R68I the edges and corners of the cover are worn and the pages are yellowing and the jacket is slightly worn on the edges and is yellowing Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Little Red Riding Hood Random House 1978 0394837495 PAPERBACK Good 0394837495 there is a tear at the spine on the cover and the edges are slightly worn and the corners are bumped Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
HOW TO STAR IN FOOTBALL Four Winds Press 1971 B000IA8144 Hardcover Fair B000IA8144 X-LIB, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. INSIDE FRONT AND BACK COVER IS LIBRARY STAMPS. PERSONS NAME ON FIRST PAGE. LIBRARY CARD ATTACHED TO BACK PAGE. Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Concise Bible Handbook World Wide 1980 B000I57KC8 Good B000I57KC8 the cover is slightly worn on the edges and the corners are slightly bumped and the pages are yellow due to age Price:
2.81 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
The Desserts Cookbook Favorite Recipes Press 1978 B000HF779K Fair B000HF779K 1968 edition and the cover is a little dirty and the edges and corners are worn and the pages are yellow due to age Price:
7.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
The Ground Beef Cookbook Favorite Recipes Press 1973 B000HF0S5K Fair B000HF0S5K the cover is a little dirty and the edges are slightly worn and the pages are starting to yellow due to age Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
AGAIN THIS RAPTURE PYRAMID 1972 0515043400 PAPERBACK Fair 0515043400 the edges and corners are worn and there is a small tear in the cover at the bottom of the spine and the pages are yellow due to age Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
The Power of Love Bristol Park Books 0884861155 Hardcover New 0884861155 no dust jacket. cover shows minor shelf wear. text is clean, binding is tight. spine has two ceases Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
SingTrax Songbook Wprd, Inc 1982 B000MWH88S PAPERBACK Good B000MWH88S the cover is yellowing and the corners are slightly bumped and the dges are slightly worn Price:
3.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
The Stainless Steel Rat Wants You Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1979 B000HN7QOI Hardcover Good B000HN7QOI the jacket is yellowing and the edges are worn and there are a couple of tears in it and the cover is slightly worn on the edges and the ends are a little worn Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
The Guest of Quesnay Doubleday, Doran & Company 1929 B000L3FEDO Good B000L3FEDO the cover is one somebody made and the cover is worn and the pages are yellowed and this is a former library book Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Power Doubleday 1962 B000E7PYYQ Good B000E7PYYQ No dust jacket, yellowed pages, tight binding, no writing. Price:
5.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Timberline Nurse Dell 1968 B000DCOH1I Good B000DCOH1I this is a 1971 printing and the cover is faded and the book is worn on the edges and corners and the pages are yellow Price:
2.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|