Free domestic shipping on all orders over $29.95

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 FUNDAMENTALS OF CITIZENSHIP A NEW TEXAS CIVICS
Laidlaw Brothers 1948 B000H2EGSS Hardcover Very Good 
B000H2EGSS 1955 instead of 1948 and the cover is worn on corners and edges and fafed in spots and the pages are yellow 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Society and Thought in Modern America. Second Edition.
1980 B000IC6A5Y Very Good 
B000IC6A5Y april 1966 instead of 1980 and one corner is slightly bumped 
Price: 39.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Compton's Pictured Encyclopedia and Fact-index (Volume 1: A)
F. E. Compton & Co 1952 B000F0GNWO LEATHER BOUND Good 
B000F0GNWO 1968 instead of 1952 and the hardcover is bumped on the corners and the white is slightly dirty 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 The Development of Modern Sociology
Random House 1967 B000KRZ2OW Good 
B000KRZ2OW 1954 instead of 1967and the corners are slightly bumped 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Mrs. Lorimer's Family
The Peoples Book Club 1953 B000FFQSXI Good 
B000FFQSXI the corners are slightly bumped and the pages are yellowing 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 World Cultures & Geography, Grades 6-8 Reading Study Guide Workbook: Mcdougal Littell World Cultures & Geography (Spanish Edition)
MCDOUGAL LITTELL 0618454667 PAPERBACK New 
0618454667 
Price: 19.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 WALDEN AND OTHER WRITINGS OF HENRY DAVID THOREAU
The modern library 1937 B000GQRA9W Hardcover Good 
B000GQRA9W spine cocked and loose pages are tight 
Price: 2.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Wallace Homestead Price Guide to Antiques and Pattern Glass
Wallace-Homestead Book Co. 1974 B000KZ9PUG Fair 
B000KZ9PUG 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Magnus in Danger, Translated By Marianne Turner
NY Pantheon Books 1963 B000IUDZZO Good 
B000IUDZZO corner is slightly bumped and the pages are starting to yellow 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 12 Stories for Late at Night
Dell 1972 B000DEMNPS Good 
B000DEMNPS the cover has some creases in it and is torn by the spine and the pages are yelow due to age 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Little White Lies
Xerox 1970 B000GSO2UU Good 
B000GSO2UU the cover is slightly worn on the edges and the white on the cover and the pages are yellowing due to age 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Non-ferrous Production Metallurgy
John Wiley and Sones 1941 B000B6DTJW Hardcover Fair 
B000B6DTJW the cover is slightly dirty and the corners are bumped and the pages are yellowed due to age 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Youth Bible Studies: God at Work (Leader Guide)
Faith Weaver (Youth Bible Studies) 2000 0764410040 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0764410040 the corners are slightly bumped 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 New Voices: An Introductory to Contemporary Poetry
The Macmillan Company 1924 B000L3ZC36 Very Good 
B000L3ZC36 1931 instead of 1924 and the cover is worn on the dges and corners and the pages are yellow due to age 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 The Great Los Angeles Earthquake
Direct Source Label 779836174291 DVD Good 
779836174291 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Nevada: Reilly's Woman
Harlequin 1982 B000GGY3LA PAPERBACK Good 
B000GGY3LA COVER IS SLIGHTLY WORN. TOP CORNER HAS BEEN CREASED. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Sabrehill
Fawcett Gold Medal 1974 B000H2W34W PAPERBACK Good 
B000H2W34W the cover is yellowing due to age and has a few creases in it and the pages are yellowing due to age 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Action Songs for Boys and Girls (Lively Choruses, Number Two)
Zondervan 1956 B000HK6BGA PAMPHLET Good 
B000HK6BGA the copyright date is 1957 instead of 1956 and the books edges are slightly worn and the pages are yellow due to age 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 MID-ATLANTIC TOUR BOOK
American Automobile Association 2000 B000LCGPR4 Good 
B000LCGPR4 this is 2001 edition and the corner is bumped and the edges are slightly worn 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Dictatorship on Its Trial by Eminent Leaders on Modern Thought
George G. Harrap & Co. 1930 B000C780P8 Fair 
B000C780P8 the pages are yellowing due to age 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Get Cookin' 4
2000 0966957415 Fair 
0966957415 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 5 Famous Trials
New York Graphic Society, Connecticut 1962 B000I8R68I Hardcover Fair 
B000I8R68I the edges and corners of the cover are worn and the pages are yellowing and the jacket is slightly worn on the edges and is yellowing 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 The Sweetest Melodies: No. 1 As Sung by Wilburn Legree
1941 B000MADYOM PAPERBACK Good 
B000MADYOM unsure of the copyright date and the books edges are worn and the corner of the cover is missing and the pages are yellow due to age 
Price: 4.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 RUPERT OF HENTZAU: FROM THE MEMOIRS OF FRITZ VON TARLENBEIN
HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY 1898 Hardcover Fair 
STRING BINDING LOOS-SOME PAGES CREASED AT CORNER-HING CRACKED-CORNER BUMP-CHIPPING 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Zagatsurvey 2001 New Orleans Restaurants (Zagatsurvey : New Orleans Restaurants, 2001)
Zagat Survey January, 2001 1570062900 PAPERBACK Good 
1570062900 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 AND SO IT GOES ADVENTURES IN TELEVISION
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1986 B000GQTE4Q Hardcover Very Good 
B000GQTE4Q the edges of the jacket are slightly worn 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Modern Woman's Medical Encyclopedia
Doubleday & Company, Inc 1966 B000K6ECVC Hardcover Very Good 
B000K6ECVC the jacket is yellowing and worn and the books pages are yellowing and slightly worn on the ends 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Little Red Riding Hood
Random House 1978 0394837495 PAPERBACK Good 
0394837495 there is a tear at the spine on the cover and the edges are slightly worn and the corners are bumped 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Smiles for Mom
Brighton Books 2003 1583342036 PAPERBACK Fair 
1583342036 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Trigonometry for Secondary Schools Third Edition
D. C. Heath and Company 1966 B000J4VW0O Very Good 
B000J4VW0O the copyright is 1948 instead of 1966 and the book has some kind of plastic cover over it and the edges and corners are worn and the pages are yellow and the book is stained 
Price: 10.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Recipes From the Golden Trowel Herb Farm a Practical Guide to Using Fresh Herbs and Edible Flowers in the Kitchen Volume 1
1997 B000CBT87I Good 
B000CBT87I the corners are bumped 
Price: 9.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 the new book of knowledge
1984 0717281779 Good 
0717281779 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 New Book of Knowledge Annual, 1993 (New Book of Knowledge Annual)
Grolier Yearbook 0717206246 Hardcover Good 
0717206246 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Success Over Sixty, How To Plan It, How To Have It, How To Live It
NY Summit C 1984 B000IMYA4W Good 
B000IMYA4W Xlib book 
Price: 3.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Aftershock : Helping People Through Corporate Change
John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated 1987 B000HMLY6U Good 
B000HMLY6U 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 MY LITTLE BOOK OF PRAYERS
Golden Book 1982 B000H1UYX0 Hardcover Good 
B000H1UYX0 Cover scuffed, minor water damage to front cover and first few pages, back cover dirty 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 YANKEE PASHA the adventure of Jason Starbuck
Farrar Straus and Co. 1948 B000HZIAMI Hardcover Good 
B000HZIAMI Xlib book, cover scuffed, spine cocked, pages tanning 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Downtown
Morrow 1984 B000GR2EG0 Good 
B000GR2EG0 Xlib book, spine cocked 
Price: 19.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Abe Lincoln of Pigeon Creek
Whittlesey House 1949 B000FHCAD8 Hardcover Good 
B000FHCAD8 Cover scuffed, minor water damage lower corner, writing inside front cover, pages tanning 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Complete Field Guide of American Wildlife
Harper and Row 1959 B000I4TUGI Hardcover Good 
B000I4TUGI Cover scuffed, spine faded and cocked, pages tanning, writing inside front cover 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Cemetery Gates
Kismet / Graveyard 626177102929 DVD Good 
626177102929 EX MOVIE RENTAL 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Master Rosalind
William Morrow August, 1974 0688318193 Hardcover Good 
0688318193 X-LIB. PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 HOW TO STAR IN FOOTBALL
Four Winds Press 1971 B000IA8144 Hardcover Fair 
B000IA8144 X-LIB, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. INSIDE FRONT AND BACK COVER IS LIBRARY STAMPS. PERSONS NAME ON FIRST PAGE. LIBRARY CARD ATTACHED TO BACK PAGE. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 On We Go, Reading for Meaning
New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1966 B000I3BF9E Hardcover Good 
B000I3BF9E X-LIB. COVER CORNERS AND EDGES WORN. PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. LIBRARY CARD ON INSIDE BACK COVER. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Ten Great Mysteries
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1959 B000HMAU88 Hardcover Good 
B000HMAU88 FIRST PAGE HAS A STAMP OF PREVIOUS OWNER. PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 SHINING HOURS. BEST OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE
Bobbs Merrill Company Inc. 1964 B000JOG1IW Good 
B000JOG1IW Cover scuffed 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Lost!, Grade 2 Take-Home Book: Harcourt School Publishers Collections
Harcourt School Publishers 2000 0153172460 PAPERBACK Good 
0153172460 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Case of the Cat's Meow-I Can Read Series
Harper & Row 1965 B000GWNQEY LIBRARY BINDING Good 
B000GWNQEY the white on the cover and the pages are yellowing and the corners are bumped and the edges are slightly worn 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Family Handbook Including Roget's University Thesaurus Volume Three
Southwestern 1988 B000LSOYB2 Hardcover Very Good 
B000LSOYB2 this is a 1985 print instead of 1988 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Learn About Numbers: My Wipe-off Book
Publications International 2000 0785344047 Good 
0785344047 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Concise Bible Handbook
World Wide 1980 B000I57KC8 Good 
B000I57KC8 the cover is slightly worn on the edges and the corners are slightly bumped and the pages are yellow due to age 
Price: 2.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 A Guide to Contemporary French Literature From Valery to Sartre.
Meridan Books 1959 B000L1MTMA Good 
B000L1MTMA the copyright is 1960 instead of 1959 and the cover is worn on the edges and the pages are yellowing due to age 
Price: 10.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Young Students Encyclopedia, Aardvark to Amundsen (Volume 1)
Funk & Wagnalls Company 1973 B000L2F7GY Good 
B000L2F7GY 1972 instead of 1973 and the edges are slightly worn 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 The Book of Morgaine
Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1979 B000HMM2PM Hardcover Good 
B000HMM2PM the jacket is slightly worn on the edges 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 More Secrets, More Inside Information
Boardroom 1993 B000H0DVO0 Hardcover Good 
B000H0DVO0 
Price: 4.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Dr Simon Forman: A Most Notorious Physician
Chatto and Windus 2001 B000GL97J8 Hardcover Good 
B000GL97J8 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 1961-1968 The Burdens of World Power (The Annals of America, Volume 18)
Encyclopedia Britannica, Inc. 1968 B000FNPQU6 Good 
B000FNPQU6 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 The Lst Angry Man
Scribner's 1956 B000HX364C Good 
B000HX364C the cover is worn on the edges and corners and stained and the pages are yellowing 
Price: 3.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Compton's Pictured Encyclopedia and Fact-index (Volume 5: F)
F. E. Compton & Co 1952 B000E3UGG6 LEATHER BOUND Fair 
B000E3UGG6 this is a 1948 edition and the cover is worn on the edges and the corners and the pages are yellowing due to age 
Price: 2.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 The Cookies and Candy Cookbook
Favorite Recipes Press 1972 B000HF0S64 Hardcover Fair 
B000HF0S64 the edges are slightly worn and the corners are slightly worn and the pages are yellowing due to age 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 The Complete book of Outdoor Cooking
Favorite Recipes Press 1970 B000HE8TZ2 Hardcover Fair 
B000HE8TZ2 the corners are worn and the cover is dirty and the pages are yellowing 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 The Desserts Cookbook
Favorite Recipes Press 1978 B000HF779K Fair 
B000HF779K 1968 edition and the cover is a little dirty and the edges and corners are worn and the pages are yellow due to age 
Price: 7.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 The Ground Beef Cookbook
Favorite Recipes Press 1973 B000HF0S5K Fair 
B000HF0S5K the cover is a little dirty and the edges are slightly worn and the pages are starting to yellow due to age 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 How to Win Over Nervousness
Zondervan 1971 B000KW9ZBI Fair 
B000KW9ZBI the edges are slightly worn 
Price: 2.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 THE BIBLE FOR TODAYS WORLD
Zondervan 1965 B000H27B9Y Hardcover Fair 
B000H27B9Y 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 The Constitution of the United States of America (Unratified Amendments Analytical Index)
US Government Printing Office 1992 B000BYE736 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000BYE736 the edges are just starting to yellow 
Price: 11.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 AGAIN THIS RAPTURE
PYRAMID 1972 0515043400 PAPERBACK Fair 
0515043400 the edges and corners are worn and there is a small tear in the cover at the bottom of the spine and the pages are yellow due to age 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 The Bridge of San Luis Rey
Washington Square Press, Inc. 1961 B000HU0X7I MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000HU0X7I 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 The Power of Love
Bristol Park Books 0884861155 Hardcover New 
0884861155 no dust jacket. cover shows minor shelf wear. text is clean, binding is tight. spine has two ceases 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 SingTrax Songbook
Wprd, Inc 1982 B000MWH88S PAPERBACK Good 
B000MWH88S the cover is yellowing and the corners are slightly bumped and the dges are slightly worn 
Price: 3.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 The Stainless Steel Rat Wants You
Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1979 B000HN7QOI Hardcover Good 
B000HN7QOI the jacket is yellowing and the edges are worn and there are a couple of tears in it and the cover is slightly worn on the edges and the ends are a little worn 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 The Constitution of the United States 1787-1987
Commission on the Bicentennial 1987 B000AQEE1K Good 
B000AQEE1K this is a pamphlet and the edges are slightly worn---almost very good 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 The Guest of Quesnay
Doubleday, Doran & Company 1929 B000L3FEDO Good 
B000L3FEDO the cover is one somebody made and the cover is worn and the pages are yellowed and this is a former library book 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Spanish American Life (Revised Edition)
Holt Rinehart Winston 1963 B000H0PIDW Fair 
B000H0PIDW the pages are yellowing and there are notes written on the pages 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Power
Doubleday 1962 B000E7PYYQ Good 
B000E7PYYQ No dust jacket, yellowed pages, tight binding, no writing. 
Price: 5.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 AND SO IT GOES ADVENTURES IN TELEVISION
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1986 B000GQTE4Q Hardcover Good 
B000GQTE4Q Tight binding, dust jacket is aged and shows wear. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Prose and Poetry for Appreciation : Shakespeare Edition
L. W. Singer 1935 B000HX5N16 Hardcover Fair 
B000HX5N16 No dust jacket, a few stained pages, name inside front cover and first page. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 What Happens in the Autumn
National Geographic Society 1983 B000FMNJT2 Hardcover Good 
B000FMNJT2 Clean and tight pages. Cover has lightly bumped corners. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 The Dough-It-Yourself Handbook
Morton Norwich Products 1975 B000HZLP2A PAPERBACK Fair 
B000HZLP2A Ripped corner on front cover, otherwise pages are clean. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 The World's Greatest Romances (Walter J. Black Inc.,, Black Reader Services)
Walter J Black Inc. 1929 B000EMBCA6 Fair 
B000EMBCA6 the corners are slightly worn and the side is faded on the cover 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Quo Vadis: A narrative of the time of Nero (Sanders' series)
Grosset & Dunlap 1924 B000GZDTFW Hardcover Fair 
B000GZDTFW this copy is a 1925 print instead of 1924 and the spine has been taped and is an ex library book and the corners are bumped and worn and the pages are yellowing and the covers edges are worn 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Freaks and Marvels of Insect Life (Hutchinson's Nature Library)
Hutchinson 1954 B000AY3DIW Hardcover Fair 
B000AY3DIW this is a A.A. Wyn, Inc. publisher and an ex library book and the edges are slightly worn and the pages are yellowing 
Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 American Government: Behavior and Controversy, A Book of Selected Readings
Allyn&Bacon 1968 B000GQWWWM Fair 
B000GQWWWM the corners are bumped and the cover is faded in spots and the pages are yellowing due to age and there is a price sticker on the front cover 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Extra Spprt CM Gr 5 Stry Twn 08
Hmh School 0153498706 Hardcover Good 
0153498706 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Jesus and the Children
Regina P.,N.Y. 01 September, 2001 0882710249 Hardcover Good 
0882710249 there are a couple of stickers onthe back cover 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Children's Nurse (Harlequin Romance No 633)
Harlequin Books 1967 B000HX8T08 PAPERBACK Good 
B000HX8T08 the cover is worn on the edges and the pages are yellow due to age 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Bricklaying I
1952 0827300905 Fair 
0827300905 the edges are slightly worn and the corners are bumped 
Price: 43.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 BLACK NIGHT WHITE SNOW RUSSIAS REVOLUTION 1905 1917
Doubleday 1977 B000H27VQC Hardcover Fair 
B000H27VQC Tight pages, covern is worn with cup stain. 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Funk & Wagnalls Handbook of Synonyms, Antonyms and Prepositions
Funk & Wagnalls Company 1947 B000HBQE9S Hardcover Fair 
B000HBQE9S Aged with a good binding. 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Ultimate Picture Dictionary Workbook: Grades 3-4
Dalmatian Pr May, 2002 1577591240 PAPERBACK Good 
1577591240 2 or 3 pages have been wrote on and the front cover has a crease in it and there is a stain on the front cover 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Superfudge
2003 B000MOC99E PAPERBACK Good 
B000MOC99E 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 The Three Bears (Carter's Classics)
The William Carter Company 2000 0766789802 Hardcover Good 
0766789802 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Timberline Nurse
Dell 1968 B000DCOH1I Good 
B000DCOH1I this is a 1971 printing and the cover is faded and the book is worn on the edges and corners and the pages are yellow 
Price: 2.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Changing Face of College Teaching (New Directions for Teaching and Learning)
Jossey-Bass Inc Pub December, 1990 1555428398 PAPERBACK Good 
1555428398 the edges are slightly worn and this is an ex library book 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Stamp Collectors Handbook
Longacre Publishing Company 1968 B000HAYZX6 PAPERBACK Good 
B000HAYZX6 this is a 1970 printing and the edges and corners are worn 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Inspiring Quotations: Contemporary and Classical
Thomas Nelson Inc February, 1988 0840775636 Hardcover Good 
0840775636 the cover has a few stains on it 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 The Lawyer's Handbook
West Publishing Co. 1962 B000H1OQDE Hardcover Good 
B000H1OQDE Clean pages, good binding. No dust jacket. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Family Circle Illustrated Library of Cooking: Vol 5
Rockville House Publishers Inc. 1972 B000LMDFSG Hardcover Fair 
B000LMDFSG Watermarks on pages, cover has minor wear. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 The Button: America's Nuclear Warning System -- Does it Work?
Touchstone Book 1986 B000KP3H5A Good 
B000KP3H5A Published by Simon and Schuster 
Price: 10.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 A Treasury of Great Science Fiction Two Volumes
Doubleday & Company 1959 B000HIRP1C Hardcover Fair 
B000HIRP1C hince crack iside back hard cover. Pages clean and tight with some tanning 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@just-us-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie